JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Fukui-shi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Fukui-shi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
FKJ, Fukuj, fu jing, fu jing shi, fukuishi, Фукуй, ふくいし, 福井, 福井市
Population
248,707
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 03' N Latitude / 136° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81