JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Hobaramachi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hobaramachi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Hobara, Hobaramachi, bao yuan ding, 保原町
Population
24,515
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 49' N Latitude / 140° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81