Japan
JST
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of PST ()
8:30 am08:30 in Inazawa, Japan is 7:30 am07:30 in Santa Barbara, Philippines

Inazawa to Santa Barbara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Inazawa which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Santa Barbara

8:30 am08:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Inazawa, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 PST () (Santa Barbara, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Inazawa, Japan / 7:30 am07:30 Santa Barbara, Philippines

Inazawa, Japan Santa Barbara, Philippines
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Inazawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Inazawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Inadzava, Inasawa, Inasawacho, Inasawachō, Inazava, Inazawa, Inazawa-chhi, Inazawa-chhī, Inazawacho, Inazawachō, anazawa, anazawa aychy, aynazawa aychy, dao ze, dao ze shi, inajawa si, Інадзава, Инадзава, Иназава, إنازاوا, انازاوا، ایچی, انازاوہ, اینازاوا، آیچی, 稲沢, 稲沢市, 稻澤市, 이나자와 시
Population
102,130
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 15' N Latitude / 136° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Santa Barbara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Barbara Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Santa Barbara
Population
15,445
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 00' N Latitude / 120° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63