JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
SGT
Singapore Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of Singapore Time
10:30 pm22:30 in Iwatsuki, Japan is 9:30 pm21:30 in SGT

Iwatsuki to SGT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Iwatsuki which corresponds to 8am-5pm in SGT

10:30 pm22:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Iwatsuki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 Singapore Time (SGT). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Iwatsuki, Japan / 9:30 pm21:30 SGT

Iwatsuki, Japan SGT
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Iwatsuki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Iwatsuki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Iwatsuki, iwatsuki, yan gui, いわつき, イワツキ, 岩槻
Population
108,833
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 57' N Latitude / 139° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81