JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Katsuura, Japan is 9:30 am09:30 in West Palm Beach, FL, USA

Katsuura to West Palm Beach call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Katsuura which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in West Palm Beach

10:30 pm22:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Katsuura, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (West Palm Beach, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Katsuura, Japan / 9:30 am09:30 West Palm Beach, FL, USA

Katsuura, Japan West Palm Beach, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Katsuura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Katsuura Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kacuura, Katsura, Katsuura, Katuura-chhi, Katuura-chhī, gasseuula si, katsuura, katswra tshyba, katwswra chyba, khasu xura, sheng pu, sheng pu shi, Катсура, Кацуура, كاتسورا، تشيبا, کاتوسورا، چیبا, คะสึอุระ, かつうら, カツウラ, 勝浦, 勝浦市, 가쓰우라 시
Population
22,307
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 08' N Latitude / 140° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

West Palm Beach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

West Palm Beach Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Litus Palmense Occidentale, Okcidenta Palm Beach, PBI, Uehst-Palm-Bich, Vest Palm Bich, Vest-Palm-Bich, West Palm Beach, u~esutopamubichi, vesta pama bica, weseuteupambichi, wst palm bych flwryda, wst pʼlm byz, wyst balm bytsh, xi zong lu tan, Вест Палм Бич, Вест-Палм-Біч, Уэст-Палм-Бич, וסט פאלם ביץ, وست پالم بیچ، فلوریدا, ويست بالم بيتش, ویسٹ پام بیچ، فلوریڈا, वेस्ट पाम बीच, ウェストパームビーチ, 西棕榈滩, 웨스트팜비치
Population
106,779
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 42' N Latitude / 80° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1