Japan
JST
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of PST ()
6:30 pm18:30 in Matsue, Japan is 5:30 pm17:30 in Bagong Pagasa, Philippines

Matsue to Bagong Pagasa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Matsue which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Bagong Pagasa

6:30 pm18:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Matsue, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 PST () (Bagong Pagasa, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Matsue, Japan / 5:30 pm17:30 Bagong Pagasa, Philippines

Matsue, Japan Bagong Pagasa, Philippines
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Matsue Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Matsue Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Macue, Macueh, Macuje, Macujė, Matsu, Matsue, Matsue-shi, Matsue-su, Matsue-sṳ, Matsueshi, Matue, Matue-chhi, Matue-chhī, masseue si, masu xea, matsue, matsueshi, matswa, matswyh, song jiang, song jiang shi, Матсуе, Мацуе, Мацуэ, ماتسو، شیمانے, ماتسوئه, ماتسوا, มะสึเอะ, まつえ, まつえし, マツエ, マツエシ, 松江, 松江市, 마쓰에 시
Population
156,811
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 28' N Latitude / 133° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Bagong Pagasa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bagong Pagasa Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Bagong Pag-asa, Bagong Pagasa, Pag-Asa
Population
46,365
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 39' N Latitude / 121° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63