JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Menuma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Menuma Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Menuma, qi zhao, 妻沼
Population
27,684
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 13' N Latitude / 139° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81