Iran
IDT

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IDT (Iran Daylight Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Minakuchicho-matoba, Japan is 7:00 pm19:00 in Neyshabur, Iran

Minakuchicho-matoba to Neyshabur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Minakuchicho-matoba which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Neyshabur

11:30 pm23:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Minakuchicho-matoba, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Neyshabur, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Minakuchicho-matoba, Japan / 7:00 pm19:00 Neyshabur, Iran

Minakuchicho-matoba, Japan Neyshabur, Iran
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Minakuchicho-matoba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Minakuchicho-matoba Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Minakuchi, Minakuchicho-matoba, Minakuchichō-matoba, shui kou ding de chang, 水口町的場
Population
38,986
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 58' N Latitude / 136° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Neyshabur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Neyshabur Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Nejsaburo, Nejŝaburo, Neyshabur, Neyshābūr, Nichapur, Nisabur, Nischapur, Nishabur, Nishapur, Nishopur, Nişabur, Nīshābūr, Nīshāpūr, nishapu, nysabwr, nyshabwr, nyshapwr, Нишапур, Нишопур, نيسابور, نیشابور, نیشاپور, ニシャプー
Population
220,929
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 12' N Latitude / 58° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98