Japan
JST
Peru
-05

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of
5:30 am05:30 in Munakata, Japan is 3:30 pm15:30 in San Isidro, Peru

Munakata to San Isidro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Munakata which corresponds to 6am-8am in San Isidro

5:30 am05:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Munakata, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 (San Isidro, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Munakata, Japan / 3:30 pm15:30 San Isidro, Peru

Munakata, Japan San Isidro, Peru
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Munakata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Munakata Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
zong xiang, 宗像
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 47' N Latitude / 130° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

San Isidro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Isidro Facts

Country
Peru
Population
68,309
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 05' S Latitude / 77° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51