Japan
JST
IMT
GMT +6:57

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 2 hours and 2.916666666666643 minutes ahead of
2:00 pm14:00 in Nakanojomachi, Japan is 11:57 am11:57 in IMT

Nakanojomachi to IMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:2.916666666666643am-6pm in Nakanojomachi which corresponds to 8am-3:57.08333333333336pm in IMT

2:00 pm14:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Nakanojomachi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
11:57 am11:57 (IMT). Offset UTC +6:57 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Nakanojomachi, Japan / 11:57 am11:57 IMT

Nakanojomachi, Japan IMT
12am (midnight) 9:57 pm
1am 10:57 pm
2am 11:57 pm
3am 12:57 am
4am 1:57 am
5am 2:57 am
6am 3:57 am
7am 4:57 am
8am 5:57 am
9am 6:57 am
10am 7:57 am
11am 8:57 am
12pm (noon) 9:57 am
1pm 10:57 am
2pm 11:57 am
3pm 12:57 pm
4pm 1:57 pm
5pm 2:57 pm
6pm 3:57 pm
7pm 4:57 pm
8pm 5:57 pm
9pm 6:57 pm
10pm 7:57 pm
11pm 8:57 pm
0:00 21:57
1:00 22:57
2:00 23:57
3:00 0:57
4:00 1:57
5:00 2:57
6:00 3:57
7:00 4:57
8:00 5:57
9:00 6:57
10:00 7:57
11:00 8:57
12:00 9:57
13:00 10:57
14:00 11:57
15:00 12:57
16:00 13:57
17:00 14:57
18:00 15:57
19:00 16:57
20:00 17:57
21:00 18:57
22:00 19:57
23:00 20:57

Nakanojomachi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nakanojomachi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nakanojo, Nakanojomachi, Nakanojō, Nakanojōmachi, zhong zhi tiao ding, 中之条町
Population
17,741
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 35' N Latitude / 138° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

IMT

Offset: IMT is 6 hours and 57.08333333333336 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

IMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0657 - basic
  • +06:57 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0657 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (57) of the offset. Indicates six hour and fifty-seven minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.