Japan
JST
Ireland
IST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of IST (Irish Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Nakanojomachi, Japan is 4:30 am04:30 in Lucan, Ireland

Nakanojomachi to Lucan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Nakanojomachi which corresponds to 8am-10am in Lucan

12:30 pm12:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Nakanojomachi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 IST (Irish Standard Time) (Lucan, Ireland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:30 pm12:30 Nakanojomachi, Japan / 4:30 am04:30 Lucan, Ireland

Nakanojomachi, Japan Lucan, Ireland
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Nakanojomachi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nakanojomachi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nakanojo, Nakanojomachi, Nakanojō, Nakanojōmachi, zhong zhi tiao ding, 中之条町
Population
17,741
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 35' N Latitude / 138° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Lucan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Irish Standard Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lucan Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
Leamhcan, Leamhcán, Lucan
Population
15,269
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 21' N Latitude / 6° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353