JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
MIT (Marshall Islands Time)
GMT +12

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 3 hours behind of MIT (Marshall Islands Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Oyama, Japan is 1:30 pm13:30 in RMI Capitol, Marshall Islands

Oyama to RMI Capitol call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Oyama which corresponds to 11am-6pm in RMI Capitol

10:30 am10:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Oyama, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 MIT (Marshall Islands Time) (RMI Capitol, Marshall Islands). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Oyama, Japan / 1:30 pm13:30 RMI Capitol, Marshall Islands

Oyama, Japan RMI Capitol, Marshall Islands
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Oyama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Oyama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ojama, Oyama, Oyama-chhi, Oyama-chhī, awyama, awyama twchygy, oyama si, xiao shan, xiao shan shi, Ояма, Ојама, أوياما, اویاما، توچیگی, 小山, 小山市, 오야마 시
Population
159,936
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 17' N Latitude / 139° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

RMI Capitol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MIT - Marshall Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during Marshall Islands Time, currently in use.

RMI Capitol Facts

Country
Marshall Islands
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 05' N Latitude / 171° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+692