JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of
8:30 pm20:30 in Sakaiminato, Japan is 7:30 am07:30 in Villa Alemana, Chile

Sakaiminato to Villa Alemana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Sakaiminato which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Villa Alemana

8:30 pm20:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Sakaiminato, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 (Villa Alemana, Chile). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Sakaiminato, Japan / 7:30 am07:30 Villa Alemana, Chile

Sakaiminato, Japan Villa Alemana, Chile
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Sakaiminato Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sakaiminato Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Sakae, Sakai, Sakaiminatas, Sakaiminato, Sakaiminato-chhi, Sakaiminato-chhī, Sakaj-Minato, jing gang, jing gang shi, sakaiminato si, sakaymynatw, Сакаиминато, Сакай-Мінато, ساكايميناتو, ساکای‌میناتو، توتوری, 境港, 境港市, 사카이미나토 시
Population
36,324
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 32' N Latitude / 133° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Villa Alemana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 6 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 3 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villa Alemana Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Vil'ja-Alemana, Vila Alemana, Villa Alemana, a lai ma na zhen, biyaallemana, wwylʼ ʼlʻmʼnʼ, wya almana, Вилья-Алемана, Виља Алемана, Вілья-Алемана, ווילא אלעמאנא, ویا آلمانا, ビジャ・アレマーナ, 阿萊馬納鎮, 비야알레마나
Population
97,320
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 02' S Latitude / 71° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56