JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Tatebayashi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tatebayashi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Tatebajashi, Tatebajasi, Tatebayashi, Tatebayasi-chhi, Tatebayasi-chhī, datebayasi si, guan lin, guan lin shi, tatybayashy, Татебаяси, Татебаясі, Татебаяши, تاته‌بایاشی، گونما, تاتيباياشي, 館林, 館林市, 다테바야시 시
Population
81,274
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 15' N Latitude / 139° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81