JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Tono Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tono Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nambu, Tona, Tonas, Tono, Tono-chhi, Tôno-chhī, Tōno, dono si, twnw, twnw aywath, yuan ye, yuan ye shi, Тона, Тоно, تونو, تونو، ایواته, 遠野, 遠野市, 도노 시
Population
26,781
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 19' N Latitude / 141° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81