Japan
JST
Kiribati
+12

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 3 hours behind
4:30 am04:30 in Toyokawa, Japan is 7:30 am07:30 in Bairiki Village, Kiribati

Toyokawa to Bairiki Village call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Toyokawa which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Bairiki Village

4:30 am04:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Toyokawa, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 (Bairiki Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Toyokawa, Japan / 7:30 am07:30 Bairiki Village, Kiribati

Toyokawa, Japan Bairiki Village, Kiribati
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Toyokawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Toyokawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Tojokava, Toyokawa, Toyokawa-chhi, Toyokawa-chhī, doyokawa si, feng chuan shi, li chuan, li chuan shi, thoa yoa kawa, twywkawa aychy, twywkawa aytshy, Тойокава, Тоёкава, Тојокава, تويوكاوا، آيتشي, تویوکاوا، آیچی, ٹویوکاوہ, โทะโยะกะวะ, 豊川, 豊川市, 豐川市, 도요카와 시
Population
120,537
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 49' N Latitude / 137° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Bairiki Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bairiki Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Alternative Names
Bairiki
Population
2,766
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 19' N Latitude / 172° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686