Jordan
EEST

Rukban Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, February 25, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of February. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Friday, February 25, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 28, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Friday, October 28, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rukban Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
Rakban, Rikban, alrukban, alruqban, الرُّقبان, الرُّكبان
Population
85,000
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 18' N Latitude / 38° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962