Jordan
EET
China
+06

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 4 hours behind
12:30 pm12:30 in Rukban, Jordan is 4:30 pm16:30 in Korla, China

Rukban to Korla call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Rukban which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Korla

12:30 pm12:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Rukban, Jordan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 (Korla, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Rukban, Jordan / 4:30 pm16:30 Korla, China

Rukban, Jordan Korla, China
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Rukban Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rukban Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
Rakban, Rikban, alrukban, alruqban, الرُّقبان, الرُّكبان
Population
85,000
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 18' N Latitude / 38° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962

Korla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Korla Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
K'o-erh-lo, K'u-erh-le, K'u-erh-lo, K'u-erh-lo-chen, K'u-erh-lo-hsien, K'u-erh-lo-she-chih-chu, KRL, Khorol khot, Koria, Korla, Korla Shi, Kourla, Ku'erle, Ku'erle Shi, Kuerhlei, Kuerhli, Kuerle, Kuriya, Kurla, Kurlya, Ku’erle, Ku’erle Shi, K’o-erh-lo, K’u-erh-le, K’u-erh-lo, K’u-erh-lo-chen, K’u-erh-lo-hsien, K’u-erh-lo-she-chih-chü, Sayibage, korura, korura shi, ku er lei, ku er lei shi, kueolleo si, kwrla, sa yi ba ge, Корла, Корла балһсн, Хорол хот, كورلا, كورلا شەھىرى, کورلا, コルラ, コルラ市, 库尔勒, 库尔勒市, 萨依巴格, 쿠얼러 시
Population
179,465
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 45' N Latitude / 86° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86