Jordan
+03
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Rukban, Jordan is 8:00 pm20:00 in Idstein, Germany

Rukban to Idstein call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Rukban which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Idstein

9:00 pm21:00 (Rukban, Jordan). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Idstein, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Rukban, Jordan / 8:00 pm20:00 Idstein, Germany

Rukban, Jordan Idstein, Germany
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Rukban Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rukban Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
Rakban, Rikban, alrukban, alruqban, الرُّقبان, الرُّكبان
Population
85,000
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 18' N Latitude / 38° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962

Idstein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Idstein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Idshhajn, Idshtajn, Idstayn, Idstein, adshtayn, aydashtayn, yi ci tai yin, İdştayn, Ідштайн, Идштайн, Идштајн, Идщайн, إدشتاين, ایداشتاین, 伊茨泰因
Population
22,810
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 13' N Latitude / 8° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49