Jordan
EEST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Rukban, Jordan is 4:00 pm16:00 in Newcastle under Lyme, United Kingdom

Rukban to Newcastle under Lyme call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Rukban which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Newcastle under Lyme

6:00 pm18:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Rukban, Jordan). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Newcastle under Lyme, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:00 pm18:00 Rukban, Jordan / 4:00 pm16:00 Newcastle under Lyme, United Kingdom

Rukban, Jordan Newcastle under Lyme, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Rukban Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rukban Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
Rakban, Rikban, alrukban, alruqban, الرُّقبان, الرُّكبان
Population
85,000
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 18' N Latitude / 38° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962

Newcastle under Lyme Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Newcastle under Lyme Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Newcastle under Lyme, Newcastle-under-Lyme
Population
75,794
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 00' N Latitude / 2° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44