Kazakhstan
+05
Costa Rica
CST

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Aqsay, Kazakhstan is 9:00 pm21:00 in San Pablo, Costa Rica

Aqsay to San Pablo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Aqsay which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in San Pablo

8:00 am08:00 (Aqsay, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Pablo, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Aqsay, Kazakhstan / 9:00 pm21:00 San Pablo, Costa Rica

Aqsay, Kazakhstan San Pablo, Costa Rica
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Aqsay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
ORAT - Oral Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Oral Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aqsay Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Aksaj, Aksay, Aqsay, Kazakhstan, Аксай
Population
34,799
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 10' N Latitude / 52° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

San Pablo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Pablo Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
San Pablo
Population
21,662
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 59' N Latitude / 84° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506