Kazakhstan
+05
Massachusetts, USA
EST

Time Difference

is 10 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Baikonur, Kazakhstan is 10:30 am10:30 in Amherst Center, MA, USA

Baikonur to Amherst Center call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Baikonur which corresponds to 8am-10am in Amherst Center

8:30 pm20:30 (Baikonur, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Amherst Center, MA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Baikonur, Kazakhstan / 10:30 am10:30 Amherst Center, MA, USA

Baikonur, Kazakhstan Amherst Center, MA, USA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Baikonur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Qyzylorda Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baikonur Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
BXY, Baikonour, Baikonur, Bajkonur, Bajkˌoңyr, Baykonur, Baïkonour, Leninsk, Leninskiy, Tyuratam, Zarya, Zvezdograd, ba'ikonura, bai ke nu, baikonuleu, baikonura, baikonuru, bayakonura, baykwnwr, byyqwnwr, paikkanur, Байконур, Байқоңыр, Ленинск, בייקונור, بايكونور, بایکونور, बायकोनूर, बैकोनूर, ਬਾਈਕੋਨੂਰ, பைக்கனூர், バイコヌール, 拜科努, 바이코누르
Population
70,000
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 37' N Latitude / 63° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Amherst Center Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Amherst Center Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Population
19,065
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 22' N Latitude / 72° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1