+11/+08
GMT +11
+08 automatically adjusted to +11 time zone, that is in use

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind of
5:00 am05:00 in Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan is 10:00 am10:00 in +11

Tyul'kubas to +08 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Tyul'kubas which corresponds to 10am-6pm in +08

5:00 am05:00 (Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 (+11). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan / 10:00 am10:00 +11

Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan +11
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Tyul'kubas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tyul'kubas Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Tjul'kubas, Tulkibas, Tyul'kubas, Tyul’kubas, Tülkibas, Тюлькубас, Түлкібас
Population
10,802
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

+08

Offset: +08 is 8 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

Countries: It is used in following countries: Antarctica, Brunei, Mongolia, Malaysia, Russia, Singapore

Principal Cities: The largest city in the +08 timezone is Singapore from Singapore with population about 3.548 million people. Other major cities in the area are Kota Bharu, Kuala Lumpur, Klang, Ulaanbaatar

+08 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +08 - basic short
  • +0800 - basic
  • +08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0800 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Hotel - Military abbreviation for +08
  • H - short form of 'Hotel'
IANA/Olson: Reflects +08 time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Antarctica/Casey
  • Asia/Brunei
  • Asia/Choibalsan
  • Asia/Irkutsk
  • Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
  • Asia/Kuching
  • Asia/Singapore
  • Asia/Ulaanbaatar
  • Asia/Ulan_Bator
  • Etc/GMT-8
  • Singapore
Time zones with the GMT +8 offset:
  • ACT - ASEAN Common Time
  • AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
  • BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
  • CAST - Casey Time
  • CHOT - Choibalsan Time
  • CST - China Standard Time
  • H - Hotel Time Zone
  • HKT - Hong Kong Time
  • HOVST - Hovd Summer Time
  • IRKT - Irkutsk Time
  • KRAST - Krasnoyarsk Summer Time
  • MYT - Malaysia Time
  • PHT - Philippine Time
  • SGT - Singapore Time
  • ULAT - Ulaanbaatar Time
  • WITA - Central Indonesian Time
  • +08 -