Kenya
EAT
Moldova
EEST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 0 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Mombasa, Kenya is 6:30 pm18:30 in Comrat, Moldova

Mombasa to Comrat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Mombasa which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Comrat

6:30 pm18:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Mombasa, Kenya). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Comrat, Moldova). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Mombasa, Kenya / 6:30 pm18:30 Comrat, Moldova

Mombasa, Kenya Comrat, Moldova
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Mombasa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Mombasa Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
MBA, Mambasa, Mombaaso, Mombaca, Mombasa, Mombassa, Mombaça, Mombása, Mompasa, Mvita, meng ba sa, mmbasa, momabaka, mombasa, monbasa, mwmbasa, mwmbsh, Μομπάσα, Мамбаса, Момбаса, מומבסה, ممباسا, مومباسا, मोम्बासा, মোমবাকা, მომბასა, モンバサ, 蒙巴萨, 몸바사
Population
799,668
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 03' S Latitude / 39° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254

Comrat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Comrat Facts

Country
Moldova
Alternative Names
Comrat, Kamrat, Komrad, Komrat, Komratas, ke mu la ci, khxm rat, komlateu, kwmrat, Κομράτ, Камрат, Комрат, کومرات, คอมรัต, კომრატი, 科姆拉茨, 콤라트
Population
22,911
Currency
Leu (MDL)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 17' N Latitude / 28° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+373