Kiribati
GIT
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

GIT (Gilbert Islands Time) is 15 hours ahead of
9:30 pm21:30 in Ambo Village, Kiribati is 6:30 am06:30 in Gualeguay, Argentina

Ambo Village to Gualeguay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Ambo Village which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in Gualeguay

9:30 pm21:30 GIT (Gilbert Islands Time) (Ambo Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 (Gualeguay, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Ambo Village, Kiribati / 6:30 am06:30 Gualeguay, Argentina

Ambo Village, Kiribati Gualeguay, Argentina
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Ambo Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GIT - Gilbert Islands Time
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Islands Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ambo Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Population
1,688
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 21' N Latitude / 173° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Gualeguay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Gualeguay Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Gualeguajus, Gualeguay, gua lai gua yi, gwalgway, גואלגואי, گوالگوای, 瓜萊瓜伊
Population
33,120
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 08' S Latitude / 59° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54