Kiribati
GIT
Japan
JST

Time Difference

GIT (Gilbert Islands Time) is 3 hours ahead of JST (Japan Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Bikenibeu Village, Kiribati is 2:30 pm14:30 in Sasayama, Japan

Bikenibeu Village to Sasayama call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Bikenibeu Village which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Sasayama

5:30 pm17:30 GIT (Gilbert Islands Time) (Bikenibeu Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Sasayama, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Bikenibeu Village, Kiribati / 2:30 pm14:30 Sasayama, Japan

Bikenibeu Village, Kiribati Sasayama, Japan
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Bikenibeu Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GIT - Gilbert Islands Time
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Islands Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bikenibeu Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Population
6,170
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 22' N Latitude / 173° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Sasayama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sasayama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Sasajama, Sasayama, Sasayama-chhi, Sasayama-chhī, sasayama, sasayama si, sasayama hywgw, xiao shan, xiao shan shi, Сасаяма, ساساياما, ساسایاما، هیوگو, 篠山, 篠山市, 사사야마 시
Population
47,204
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 04' N Latitude / 135° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81