Kiribati
+12
Gabon
WAT

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Tarawa, Kiribati is 3:30 pm15:30 in Oyem, Gabon

Tarawa to Oyem call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Tarawa which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Oyem

2:30 am02:30 (Tarawa, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Oyem, Gabon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:30 am02:30 Tarawa, Kiribati / 3:30 pm15:30 Oyem, Gabon

Tarawa, Kiribati Oyem, Gabon
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Tarawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tarawa Facts

Country
Kiribati
Alternative Names
Juzhnaja Tarava, South Tarawa, Sued-Tarawa, Süd-Tarawa, TRW, Tarawa, Tarawa Sud, Tarawa do Sul, Tarawa-Sud, Zuid-Tarawa, namtalawa, sauseutalawa, talawa, Южная Тарава, דרום טאראווה, 남타라와, 사우스타라와, 타라와
Population
40,311
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 19' N Latitude / 172° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Oyem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Oyem Facts

Country
Gabon
Alternative Names
OYE
Population
30,870
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 35' N Latitude / 11° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+241