CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Lluka e Eperme Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lluka e Eperme Facts

Country
Kosovo
Alternative Names
Lluka e Eperme, Lluka e Epërme, Lluke e Eperme, Llukë e Epërme, Luka, Luka e Eperme, Luka e Epërme
Population
1,500
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 32' N Latitude / 20° 18' E Longitude