Kansas, USA
CDT
Cambodia
+07

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 12 hours behind
5:00 am05:00 in Derby, KS, USA is 5:00 pm17:00 in Svay Rieng, Cambodia

Derby to Svay Rieng call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Derby which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Svay Rieng

5:00 am05:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Derby, KS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 (Svay Rieng, Cambodia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Derby, KS, USA / 5:00 pm17:00 Svay Rieng, Cambodia

Derby, KS, USA Svay Rieng, Cambodia
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Derby Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Derby Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
Derbi, Derby, El Paso, Sand Ford, drby kanzas, dyrby, Дерби, دربی، کانزاس, ديربي, ڈربی، کنساس
Population
23,509
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 32' N Latitude / 97° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Svay Rieng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Svay Rieng Facts

Country
Cambodia
Alternative Names
Phumi Svay Rieng, Phumĭ Svay Riĕng, SVR, Soai Rieng, Soei Rieng, Svai Rieng, Svay Rieng, Svay Riĕng
Population
23,956
Currency
Riels (KHR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 05' N Latitude / 105° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+855