Kansas, USA
CDT
Belarus
MST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind MST (Moscow Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Leawood, KS, USA is 10:30 am10:30 in Pruzhany, Belarus

Leawood to Pruzhany call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Leawood which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Pruzhany

2:30 am02:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Leawood, KS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 MST (Moscow Standard Time) (Pruzhany, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Leawood, KS, USA / 10:30 am10:30 Pruzhany, Belarus

Leawood, KS, USA Pruzhany, Belarus
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Leawood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Leawood Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
Livud, lywwd, lywwd kanzas, Ливуд, ليوود, لیوود، کانزاس, لیووڈ، کنساس
Population
34,579
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 58' N Latitude / 94° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Pruzhany Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Moscow Standard Time
FET - Further Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Further Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pruzhany Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Pruzana, Pruzhana, Pruzhany, Пружаны
Population
19,135
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 33' N Latitude / 24° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375