Kansas, USA
CDT
Russia
+09

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 14 hours behind
6:30 pm18:30 in Newton, KS, USA is 8:30 am08:30 in Borzya, Russia

Newton to Borzya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Newton which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Borzya

6:30 pm18:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Newton, KS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 (Borzya, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Newton, KS, USA / 8:30 am08:30 Borzya, Russia

Newton, KS, USA Borzya, Russia
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Newton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Newton Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
EWK, N'juton, Newton, Newton City, Njuton, nywtn, nywtn kanzas, Њутон, Ньютон, نيوتن, نیوتن، کانزاس, نیوٹن، کنساس
Population
19,216
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 02' N Latitude / 97° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Borzya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Borzya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolzhia, Borzia, Borzja, Borzya, Борзя
Population
30,421
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7