Kansas, USA
CDT
China
CST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Overland Park, KS, USA is 6:30 pm18:30 in Shima, China

Overland Park to Shima call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Overland Park which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Shima

5:30 am05:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Overland Park, KS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Shima, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Overland Park, KS, USA / 6:30 pm18:30 Shima, China

Overland Park, KS, USA Shima, China
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Overland Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Overland Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
Ouvurlund Park, Overland Park, Overlend-Park, awfrland bark, awwrlnd park kanzas, obarandopaku, obeollaendeupakeu, ou fu lan pa ke, Оверланд Парк, Оверленд-Парк, Оувърлънд Парк, أوفرلاند بارك, اوورلند پارک، کانزاس, اوورلینڈ پارک، کنساس, オーバーランドパーク, 歐弗蘭帕克, 오벌랜드파크
Population
186,515
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 58' N Latitude / 94° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Shima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shima Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Longhai, Lung-hai, Shih-ma, Shih-ma-chen, Shima, shi ma, Шима, 石码
Population
68,375
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 26' N Latitude / 117° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86