Az Zawr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Az Zawr Facts

Country
Kuwait
Alternative Names
Az Zaur, Az Zawr, Az Zor, Failakka Village, Zor, aalzawr, اَلزَّوْر
Population
5,750
Currency
Dinar (KWD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 26' N Latitude / 48° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+965