Kant Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kant Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Kant, Кант
Population
20,181
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 53' N Latitude / 74° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996