Osh
Kyrgyzstan
+06
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Osh, Kyrgyzstan is 3:00 am03:00 in Gummersbach, Germany

Osh to Gummersbach call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Osh which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Gummersbach

7:00 am07:00 (Osh, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Gummersbach, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Osh, Kyrgyzstan / 3:00 am03:00 Gummersbach, Germany

Osh, Kyrgyzstan Gummersbach, Germany
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Osh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Osh Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
O'sh, OSS, Och, Oix, Os, Osa, Osas, Osch, Osh, Osj, Osz, Ox, Oŝ, Oş, Oš, Oša, Ošas, Oʻsh, ao shen, awsh, osa, oshi, osi, xxch, Ош, אוש, أوش, اوش, ओश, ออช, ოში, オシ, 奧什, 오시
Population
200,000
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 31' N Latitude / 72° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Gummersbach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Gummersbach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gumersbakh, Gummersbach, Gummersbakh, ZEW, ghwmrsbakh, gu mei er si ba he, gwmrzbakh, Гумерсбах, Гуммерсбах, غومرسباخ, گومرزباخ, 古梅尔斯巴赫
Population
53,131
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 01' N Latitude / 7° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49