KT (Kyrgyzstan Time)
GMT +6
AWST (Australian Western Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) is 2 hours behind of AWST (Australian Western Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Tokmok, Kyrgyzstan is 12:00 am00:00 in Baldivis, Australia

Tokmok to Baldivis call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Tokmok which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Baldivis

10:00 pm22:00 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Tokmok, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) (Baldivis, Australia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Tokmok, Kyrgyzstan / 12:00 am00:00 Baldivis, Australia

Tokmok, Kyrgyzstan Baldivis, Australia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Tokmok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.

Tokmok Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
To'qmoq, Tokmak, Tokmakas, Tokmok, Toʻqmoq, tkhmaq, tokamoka, tokeumakeu, tokmaki, tokumaku, tuo ke ma ke, twkmwk, Токмак, Токмок, تخماق, توكموك, تۆقمۆق, तोकमोक, თოქმაქი, トクマク, 托克马克, 토크마크
Population
63,047
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 50' N Latitude / 75° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Baldivis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Australian Western Standard Time, currently in use.

Baldivis Facts

Country
Australia
Population
30,472
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 19' S Latitude / 115° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61