Kyrgyzstan
KT
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) is 12 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Tokmok, Kyrgyzstan is 9:30 pm21:30 in Mexico City, Mexico

Tokmok to Mexico City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Tokmok which corresponds to 7am-9am in Mexico City

9:30 am09:30 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Tokmok, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Mexico City, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Tokmok, Kyrgyzstan / 9:30 pm21:30 Mexico City, Mexico

Tokmok, Kyrgyzstan Mexico City, Mexico
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Tokmok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tokmok Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
To'qmoq, Tokmak, Tokmakas, Tokmok, Toʻqmoq, tkhmaq, tokamoka, tokeumakeu, tokmaki, tokumaku, tuo ke ma ke, twkmwk, Токмак, Токмок, تخماق, توكموك, تۆقمۆق, तोकमोक, თოქმაქი, トクマク, 托克马克, 토크마크
Population
63,047
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 50' N Latitude / 75° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Mexico City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 2, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 2, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mexico City Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Cidade de Mexico, Cidade de México, Cidade do Mexico, Cidade do México, Cita du Messicu, Citta del Messico, Città del Messico, Cità dû Messicu, Cità dû Mèssicu, Ciudad Mexico, Ciudad de Mejico, Ciudad de Mexico, Ciudad de Méjico, Ciudad de México, Ciutat de Mexic, Ciutat de Mèxic, Lungsod ng Mexico, Lungsod ng México, MEX, Mehiko, Mekhiko, Meksikas, Meksiko, Meksiko Siti, Meksikurbo, Meksyk, Mexico, Mexico City, Mexico D.F., Mexico DF, Mexico Distrito Federal, Mexico by, Mexico-stad, Mexicopolis, Mexiko, Mexiko Hiria, Mexiko-Stadt, Mexikoborg, Mexíkóborg, México, México Distrito Federal, Nkoyo, Pole tou Mexikou, Valle de Mexico, Valle de México, mdynt mksykw, megsiko si, megsikositi, mekishikoshiti, meksiko, meksiko siti, meksikositi, mkzykw, mkzykwsyty, mo xi ge cheng, mqsyqw syty, Πόλη του Μεξικού, Мексико, Мексико Сити, Мехико, Мехіко, מקסיקו סיטי, مدينة مكسيكو, مکزیکو, مکزیکوسیتی, مېكسىكا شەھىرى, मेक्सिको सिटी, মেক্সিকো, เม็กซิโกซิตี, მეხიკო, メキシコシティ, 墨西哥城, 멕시코 시, 멕시코시티
Population
12,294,193
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 25' N Latitude / 99° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52