Louisiana, USA
CST
India
IST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Bossier City, LA, USA is 10:30 pm22:30 in Mulgund, India

Bossier City to Mulgund call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Bossier City which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Mulgund

11:00 am11:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Bossier City, LA, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Mulgund, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:00 am11:00 Bossier City, LA, USA / 10:30 pm22:30 Mulgund, India

Bossier City, LA, USA Mulgund, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Bossier City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bossier City Facts

Country
USA
State
Louisiana
Alternative Names
Bossier, Bossier City, Bozher Siti, bo xi er cheng, bosyeositi, bwsyr syty, bwwzhr lwyyzyana, Божер Сити, بوسير سيتي, بوسیئر سٹی، لوزیانا, بووژر، لوئیزیانا, 波西尔城, 보셔시티
Population
68,094
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 30' N Latitude / 93° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Mulgund Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mulgund Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mulgund
Population
18,928
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 16' N Latitude / 75° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91