Louisiana, USA
CDT
Burkina Faso
GMT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 5 hours behind GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Lake Charles, LA, USA is 8:30 am08:30 in Ouagadougou, Burkina Faso

Lake Charles to Ouagadougou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Lake Charles which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Ouagadougou

3:30 am03:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Lake Charles, LA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Ouagadougou, Burkina Faso). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Lake Charles, LA, USA / 8:30 am08:30 Ouagadougou, Burkina Faso

Lake Charles, LA, USA Ouagadougou, Burkina Faso
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Lake Charles Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lake Charles Facts

Country
USA
State
Louisiana
Alternative Names
Charlestown, LCH, Lake Charles, Lejk Charls, Lejk-Charl'z, lai ke cha er si, leikeuchalseu, lyk charlz lwyyzyana, lyk tsharlz, reikucharuzu, Лейк-Чарльз, Лејк Чарлс, ليك تشارلز, لیک چارلز، لوئیزیانا, لیک چارلس، لوسیانہ, レイクチャールズ, 莱克查尔斯, 레이크찰스
Population
76,070
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 12' N Latitude / 93° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ouagadougou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Ouagadougou Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
Huagadugu, OUA, Ouagadouga, Ouagadougou, Ouankantounkou, Ougadougou, Owagadugu, Uagadougou, Uagadugu, Uagaduguo, Uagadugú, Uaqaduqu, Vagadugu, Wagadugu, awagadwgw, uagadugu, vagadugu, vakatuku, wa jia du gu, wa ka du ku, wagado~ugu, wagadugu, wagadwgw, wagadwwgww, waghadwghw, Ουαγκαντουγκού, Ουαγκαντούγκου, Уагадугу, Ուագադուգու, ואגאדוגו, וואגאדוגו, آواگادوگو, اوآگادوگو, اوگاڈوگو, واغادوغو, واگادووگوو, واگادوگو, वागाडुगू, ਵਾਗਾਦੁਗੂ, வாகடூகு, วากาดูกู, ཨོ་འ་ག་དོའུ་གོའུ།, უაგადუგუ, ዋጋዱጉ, ワガドゥグー, 瓦加杜古, 와가두구
Population
1,086,505
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 21' N Latitude / 1° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226