Louisiana, USA
CDT
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 2 hours behind
11:00 am11:00 in Metairie, LA, USA is 1:00 pm13:00 in Necochea, Argentina

Metairie to Necochea call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Metairie which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Necochea

11:00 am11:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Metairie, LA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 (Necochea, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Metairie, LA, USA / 1:00 pm13:00 Necochea, Argentina

Metairie, LA, USA Necochea, Argentina
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Metairie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Metairie Facts

Country
USA
State
Louisiana
Alternative Names
Maiterie, Metairie, Metairieburgh, Metairieville, Metari, metali, meteri, mitiry lwyyzyana, Метари, مِتِری، لوئیزیانا, میٹیری، لوزیانا, メテリー, 메타리
Population
138,481
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 59' N Latitude / 90° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Necochea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Necochea Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
NEC, Necochea, Nekoceja, Nekočėja, nei ke qie a, nkwchya, nykwtshya, نيكوتشيا, نکوچئا, ნეკოჩეა, 內科切阿
Population
80,478
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 33' S Latitude / 58° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54