Louisiana, USA
CST
CHAST
Chatham Island Standard Time
GMT +12:45

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 18 hours and 45 minutes behind Chatham Island Standard Time
1:00 am01:00 in New Iberia, LA, USA is 7:45 pm19:45 in CHAST

New Iberia to CHAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30am-5:30am in New Iberia which corresponds to 10:15pm-12:15pm in CHAST

1:00 am01:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (New Iberia, LA, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
7:45 pm19:45 Chatham Island Standard Time (CHAST). Offset UTC +12:45 hours

1:00 am01:00 New Iberia, LA, USA / 7:45 pm19:45 CHAST

New Iberia, LA, USA CHAST
12am (midnight) 6:45 pm
1am 7:45 pm
2am 8:45 pm
3am 9:45 pm
4am 10:45 pm
5am 11:45 pm
6am 12:45 am
7am 1:45 am
8am 2:45 am
9am 3:45 am
10am 4:45 am
11am 5:45 am
12pm (noon) 6:45 am
1pm 7:45 am
2pm 8:45 am
3pm 9:45 am
4pm 10:45 am
5pm 11:45 am
6pm 12:45 pm
7pm 1:45 pm
8pm 2:45 pm
9pm 3:45 pm
10pm 4:45 pm
11pm 5:45 pm
0:00 18:45
1:00 19:45
2:00 20:45
3:00 21:45
4:00 22:45
5:00 23:45
6:00 0:45
7:00 1:45
8:00 2:45
9:00 3:45
10:00 4:45
11:00 5:45
12:00 6:45
13:00 7:45
14:00 8:45
15:00 9:45
16:00 10:45
17:00 11:45
18:00 12:45
19:00 13:45
20:00 14:45
21:00 15:45
22:00 16:45
23:00 17:45

New Iberia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

New Iberia Facts

Country
USA
State
Louisiana
Alternative Names
ARA, Iberia, La Nouvelle-Iberie, La Nouvelle-Ibérie, New Iberia, New Town, Nju Ajbirija, Nouvelle Iberie, Nueva Iberia, Nuevo Iberia, nwwa aybyrya lwyyzyana, nyw aybyrya, nyw aybyrya lwzyana, xin yi bi li ya, Њу Ајбирија, ניו איבריה, نووا آیبیریا، لوئیزیانا, نيو أيبيريا, نیو آئبیریا، لوزیانا, 新伊比利亚
Population
30,754
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 00' N Latitude / 91° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Chatham Island Standard Time

Offset: CHAST is 12 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

CHAST Time Zone Geo Map
CHAST timezone map

CHAST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1245 - basic
  • +12:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1245 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.