Louisiana, USA
CDT
India
IST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in New Iberia, LA, USA is 10:30 pm22:30 in Peranampattu, India

New Iberia to Peranampattu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in New Iberia which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Peranampattu

12:00 pm12:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (New Iberia, LA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Peranampattu, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:00 pm12:00 New Iberia, LA, USA / 10:30 pm22:30 Peranampattu, India

New Iberia, LA, USA Peranampattu, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

New Iberia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

New Iberia Facts

Country
USA
State
Louisiana
Alternative Names
ARA, Iberia, La Nouvelle-Iberie, La Nouvelle-Ibérie, New Iberia, New Town, Nju Ajbirija, Nouvelle Iberie, Nueva Iberia, Nuevo Iberia, nwwa aybyrya lwyyzyana, nyw aybyrya, nyw aybyrya lwzyana, xin yi bi li ya, Њу Ајбирија, ניו איבריה, نووا آیبیریا، لوئیزیانا, نيو أيبيريا, نیو آئبیریا، لوزیانا, 新伊比利亚
Population
30,754
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 00' N Latitude / 91° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Peranampattu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Peranampattu Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Peranambattu, Peranampattu, Peranāmbattu, Peranāmpattu, Pernambut
Population
43,124
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 56' N Latitude / 78° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91