GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0

New Yekepa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

New Yekepa Facts

Country
Liberia
Alternative Names
Lamco, Lamco Community, New Yekepa, Yekepa
Population
24,695
Currency
Dollar (LRD)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 34' N Latitude / 8° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+231