Massachusetts, USA
EDT
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Boston, MA, USA is 8:00 pm20:00 in Bataysk, Russia

Boston to Bataysk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Boston which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Bataysk

1:00 pm13:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Boston, MA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Bataysk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Boston, MA, USA / 8:00 pm20:00 Bataysk, Russia

Boston, MA, USA Bataysk, Russia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Boston Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Boston Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
BOS, Baston, Bostan, Boston, Bostona, Bostonas, Bostone, Bostonia, Bostono, Bostons, Bostun, Bostún, Mushauwomuk, Old Boston, Po-su-tun, Pokekona, Pô-sṳ-tun, Shawmut, Shawmutt, Shawnnut, Totant, Tramount, Tremont, Trimountain, Trimountaine, Vostoni, Wahstoronon:ke, Wahstoronòn:ke, Wastok, bastan, bastana, bausatana, beasrraൺ, bo shi dun, boseuteon, bostan, bostana, bostʼoni, bosuton, bwstn, bwstwn, bxstan, pastan, Βοστωνη, Βοστώνη, Бостан, Бостон, Бостън, Բոստոն, באסטאן, בוסטון, بوستون, بوسطن, بوسٹن, بۆستن, ܒܘܣܛܘܢ, बस्तन, बास्टन्, बॉस्टन, बोस्टन, বস্টন, ਬੌਸਟਨ, பாஸ்டன், బోస్టన్, ಬಾಸ್ಟನ್, ബോസ്റ്റൺ, บอสตัน, བོ་སེ་ཊོན།, ဘော့စတွန်မြို့, ბოსტონი, ቦስቶን, ボストン, 波士頓, 波士顿, 보스턴
Population
667,137
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 21' N Latitude / 71° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Bataysk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Bataysk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Batajsk, Bataysk, Gorodovikovsk, Батайск
Population
109,962
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 08' N Latitude / 39° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7