Madagascar
EAT
Georgia, USA
EDT

Time Difference

EAT () is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Anjozorobe, Madagascar is 8:30 pm20:30 in Duluth, GA, USA

Anjozorobe to Duluth call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Anjozorobe which corresponds to 8am-11am in Duluth

3:30 am03:30 EAT () (Anjozorobe, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Duluth, GA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Anjozorobe, Madagascar / 8:30 pm20:30 Duluth, GA, USA

Anjozorobe, Madagascar Duluth, GA, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Anjozorobe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Anjozorobe Facts

Country
Madagascar
Population
19,027
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 23' S Latitude / 47° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Duluth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Duluth Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Dalut, Dulut, Duluth, Howells Crossroad, deolluseu, du lu si, dulutha, dwlwth, dwlwth jwrjya, Далут, Дулут, دولوتھ، جارجیا, دولوث, دولوث، جورجیا, डुलुथ, 杜魯斯, 덜루스
Population
29,193
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 00' N Latitude / 84° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1