Madagascar
EAT
Mexico
CDT

Time Difference

EAT () is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Ifanadiana, Madagascar is 10:00 pm22:00 in Villaflores, Mexico

Ifanadiana to Villaflores call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Ifanadiana which corresponds to 8am-10am in Villaflores

6:00 am06:00 EAT () (Ifanadiana, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Villaflores, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Ifanadiana, Madagascar / 10:00 pm22:00 Villaflores, Mexico

Ifanadiana, Madagascar Villaflores, Mexico
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Ifanadiana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ifanadiana Facts

Country
Madagascar
Population
17,543
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 18' S Latitude / 47° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Villaflores Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villaflores Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Villa de Flores, Villaflores
Population
37,237
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 14' N Latitude / 93° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52