EAT ()
GMT +3

Mahanoro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Mahanoro Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
VVB
Population
39,879
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 53' S Latitude / 48° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261