Madagascar
EAT
Reunion
RT

Time Difference

EAT () is 1 hours behind RT (Réunion Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Mahanoro, Madagascar is 5:00 am05:00 in Sainte-Suzanne, Reunion

Mahanoro to Sainte-Suzanne call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Mahanoro which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Sainte-Suzanne

4:00 am04:00 EAT () (Mahanoro, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 RT (Réunion Time) (Sainte-Suzanne, Reunion). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Mahanoro, Madagascar / 5:00 am05:00 Sainte-Suzanne, Reunion

Mahanoro, Madagascar Sainte-Suzanne, Reunion
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Mahanoro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Mahanoro Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
VVB
Population
39,879
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 53' S Latitude / 48° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Sainte-Suzanne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
RT - Réunion Time
RET - Reunion Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Réunion Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Reunion Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sainte-Suzanne Facts

Country
Reunion
Alternative Names
Sainte-Suzanne
Population
20,530
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 54' S Latitude / 55° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+262