Madagascar
EAT
Texas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

EAT () is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Mahanoro, Madagascar is 1:30 pm13:30 in Texarkana, TX, USA

Mahanoro to Texarkana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Mahanoro which corresponds to 8am-10am in Texarkana

9:30 pm21:30 EAT () (Mahanoro, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Texarkana, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Mahanoro, Madagascar / 1:30 pm13:30 Texarkana, TX, USA

Mahanoro, Madagascar Texarkana, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Mahanoro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Mahanoro Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
VVB
Population
39,879
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 53' S Latitude / 48° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Texarkana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Texarkana Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
TXK, Teksarkana, Texarcana, Texarkana, te ke sa ka na, tegsakaena, tekusakana, tksarkna tgzas, tyksarkana, Тексаркана, تيكساركانا, تکسارکنا، تگزاس, ٹیکسرکینا، ٹیکساس, テクサーカナ, 特克萨卡纳, 텍사캐나
Population
37,280
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 25' N Latitude / 94° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1