Malawi
CAT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Mzuzu, Malawi is 6:00 am06:00 in Zerbst, Germany

Mzuzu to Zerbst call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Mzuzu which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Zerbst

6:00 am06:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Mzuzu, Malawi). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Zerbst, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Mzuzu, Malawi / 6:00 am06:00 Zerbst, Germany

Mzuzu, Malawi Zerbst, Germany
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Mzuzu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Mzuzu Facts

Country
Malawi
Alternative Names
Kaningina, Mzouzou, Mzuzo, Mzuzu, ZZU, eumjuju, mu zu zu, muzuzu, mzwzw, Μζούζου, Мзузу, مزوزو, ムズズ, 姆祖祖, 음주주
Population
175,345
Currency
Kwacha (MWK)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 27' S Latitude / 34° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+265

Zerbst Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Zerbst Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Cerbst, Serbisco, Serbišćo, Servesta, Zerbst, Zerbst/Anhalt, ce er bu si te, tsbrst, Цербст, تسبرست, 策尔布斯特
Population
15,680
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 57' N Latitude / 12° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49